NBHS Tournament Week

Facebook
Twitter
Pinterest

Schedule

Click here for a downloadable PDF for you’re convenience –> NBHS TOURNAMENT WEEK 2019.


Junior Basketball (Junior A and Year 9A)

Saturday 31st August – Tuesday 3rd September

Napier – Pettigrew Green Arena

https://nz.basketball/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/2019-Junior-Zone-3-Premiership-Draw-as-at-26-Jul-19.pdf


Senior Basketball (Senior A)

Wednesday 4th September – Saturday 7th September

Wellington – ASB Stadium

https://nz.basketball/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/2019-Schick-Premierships-AA-Zone-3-Draw.pdf


Hillsdene Junior Football (Colts Football)

Monday 2nd September – Thursday 5th September

Tauranga – Fergusson Park

http://www.nzssfootball.co.nz/2019-Boys-Tournaments-Contd/Hillsdene-Junior-Tournament

2nd XI Football (2nd XI Football)


Monday 2nd September – Thursday 5th September

New Plymouth Boys High School

http://www.nzssfootball.co.nz/2019-Boys-Tournaments-Contd/2nd-XI-Tournament


Premier Football (1st XI Football)

Monday 2nd September – Friday 6th September

Napier – Park Island

http://www.nzssfootball.co.nz/2019-Boys-Tournaments/Lotto-Premier-Tournament


Founders Cup (1st XI Hockey)

Monday 2nd September – Friday 6th September

Napier – Park Island

https://hockeynz.altiusrt.com/competitions/312


Golf

Monday 2nd September

Cromwell – Cromwell Golf Club


U15 Rugby

Monday 2nd September – Friday 6th September

Napier – NBHS and Whitmore Park

https://www.facebook.com/nationalU15rugbytournament/

U15 draw


U14 Rugby

Monday 2nd September – Wednesday 4th September

Palmerston North – Colquhoun Park

 

U14 Rugby – 2019 Draw

Pool 1 Pool 2
Hastings BHS (1) New Plymouth BHS (2)
Hamilton BHS (4) Tauranga BC (3)
Rotorua BHS (5) Gisborne BHS (6)
Napier BHS (8) Palmerston North BHS (7)

 

Monday 2nd September – 10am Monday 2nd September – 10am
Hastings BHS v Napier BHS New Plymouth BHS v Palmerston North BHS
Hamilton BHS v Rotorua BHS Tauranga BC v Gisborne BHS
Monday 2nd September – 2pm Monday 2nd September – 2pm
Hastings BHS v Rotorua BHS New Plymouth BHS v Gisborne BHS
Hamilton BHS v Napier BHS Tauranga BC v Palmerston North BHS
Tuesday 3rd September – 12pm Tuesday 3rd September – 12pm
Hastings BHS v Hamilton BHS New Plymouth BHS v Tauranga BC
Rotorua BHS v Napier BHS Gisborne BHS v Palmerston North BHS
Wednesday 4th September – 10am
4th Pool 1 v 4th Pool 2
3rd Pool 1 v 3rd Pool 2
2nd Pool 1 v 2nd Pool 2
1st Pool 1 v 1st Pool 2