Staff
Senior Management
All other staff
First Name | Last Name | Role | |
Robert | Arrell | HoD Languages | |
Michael | Ashby | HoD General Science / Gifted and talented: Pasifika Transition | |
Grant | Bundle | HoD English/ House Master | |
Aidan | Callaghan | HoD Technology | |
Sam | Englebretsen | HoD History / House Master | |
Ashleigh | Fincham | Acting HoD Food, Nutrition and Hospitality | |
Stu | Gourdie | HoD Mathematics | |
Matthew | Hardy | HoF Science / Biology | |
Sarah | Hargrave | HoD Visual Art | |
Ashton | Johnson | HoD Geography / Head of Boarding | |
Bojan | Madzunarov | HoD Music | |
William | Mead | HoD Social Sciences | |
Michael | Leitch | HoD PE | |
Rex | Newman | HoD Agriculture/House Master | |
Michael | O’Connor | HoD Chemistry | |
Layton | Onekawa | HoD Commerce | |
Pōhatu | Paku | HoD Māori Studies | |
Maxine | September | HoD Learning Support | |
John | Stapley | HoD Information Technology | |
Cait | Wealleans | HoD Earth Space and Science | |
Nick | Williams | HoD Physics / SCT | |
Terry | Wyatt | HoD Graphics |
First Name | Last Name | Role | |
William | Mead | Dean – Clyde | |
Tony | Brosnan | Dean – Scinde | |
Wendy | Isakson | Guidance Counsellor | |
Hayley | Double | Dean – Hawke | |
Tai | Te Rito | Careers | |
Kevin | Martindale | Dean – Clyde | |
Jeff | Pinfold | Dean – Napier | |
Rob | Silver | Guidance Counsellor: Call 021 109 4820 | |
Emma | Tarrant | Dean – Napier | |
Shannel | Tamati-Herrick | Kaiaarahi Māori | |
Joe | Taurima | Whanau Liaison Officer | |
Simon | West | Dean – Hawke |
First Name | Last Name | Role | |
Jan | Appleby | English | |
Chris | Bamber | English | |
Dianna | Bezares | Geography | |
Tony | Brosnan | Science / House Master / Scinde House Dean | |
Luke | Buxton | English | |
Craig | Campbell | English | |
Sam | Cave | Agriculture / Science | |
Reuben | Claypole | English | |
Gary | Coetzee | Graphics / Technology | |
Mathew | Cooke | Digital Technology | |
Sam | Englebretsen | History / Social Studies / House Master | |
Paul | Garland | Technology | |
Robert | Gunn | Physical Education | |
Keith | Harrison | Mathematics / House Master | |
James | Heuser | HoD Junior Mathematics | |
Greg | Jackson | Physical Education and Health | |
Chris | Hansen | Technology | |
Greg | Kettle | Physical Education | |
Steven | Lochhead | Physical Education | |
James | Lord | English | |
Bevan | Lynch | Physical Education / Agriculture | |
Kenneth | Marshall | Technology | |
Elijah | Martin | Te Reo / Tikanga / Social Science | |
Thomas | McCormack | English / Social Studies | |
Daniel | McDermott | Mathematics | |
William | Mead | Geography / Social Science / Clyde House Dean | |
Adam | Moffitt | Technology | |
Kirsten | Morrison | Mathematics / Science | |
Layton | Onekawa | Commerce | |
Mark | Riddell | Accounting / Economics | |
Jesse | Ryan | Mathematics | |
Maxine | September | English | |
Gary | Smale | HOD Senior Mathematics | |
Chris | Swain | English | |
Rachael | Sweetapple | English | |
Nick | Sye | Science / Mathematics | |
Richard | Townley | History / Geography | |
Cait | Wealleans | Science / Earth Space and Science | |
Dion | Whaitiri | History / Social Science / Māori Studies / House Master | |
Deidre | Whaanga | Social Science / Māori Studies | |
Trina | Wills | Art / Design | |
Colleen | Youngquest | Food and Nutrition |
First Name | Last Name | Role | |
Janet | Blundell | Scinde House Evening Matron | |
Michelle | Barker | Teacher Aide | |
Norma | Bellamy | Receptionist / Uniforms / Stationery | |
Michael | Bradley | Hostel kitchen staff | |
Aimee | Brockman-Palmer | Cleaning and Laundry | |
Liz | Campbell | Uniform | |
Diana | Chamberlain | Science Technician | |
Eileen | Christoffersen | Hostel kitchen staff | |
Sarah | Cook | Head Librarian / International Coordinator | |
Marion | McGregor | Canteen Assistant | |
Julie | Gourdie | Receptionist / KAMAR Database Administrator | |
Brenda | Hall | Matron | |
Rachel | Hammond | Teacher Aide | |
Sarah | Helg | Hostel cleaning and laundry | |
Michael | Jones | Finance Manager | |
Lorraine | Kettle | Careers Assistant | |
Kirsty | McCallum | Sport and Cultural Administrator | |
Stuart | Mckie | Security, Van Driver and Caretaker | |
Jeanine | Newsome | Canteen Manager | |
Bronwynne | Oliver | Teacher Aide | |
Luvanna | Rewi | Hostel kitchen staff | |
Dave | Russell | Caretaker | |
Ann | Salisbury | Cleaning and Laundry | |
Kerrie | Taylor-Gordon | Food Technician | |
Lynnette | Tully | Accounts Manager | |
Antony | Van Halderen | Hostel kitchen staff | |
Carole | Walters | Cleaning and Laundry | |
Kerry | West | Cleaning and Laundry | |
Jayne | White | Headmaster’s PA | |
Silvia | Williams | Accounts Assistant | |